Submissions from 2022
Housing and Environmental Justice, Sam Burg, Xavier Mercado, June Decker, and Ellie Ryan
Inclusive Museums Project, Joe He
Youth Development, Cade Klarides-Ditria, Rashaud Conway, Christian Anzeveno, and Sara Johnson
Youth Diversity and Inclusion Project, Jake McPhail, Maria Vicuna, Anna Grant-Bolton, Selina Deng, Aliya Professor, and Reina Wisdom
Anti-Racist Education, Wendy Salto, Jiwen Fan, Isabelle Duval, Yusong Chen, and Scott Alexander
COVID-19 and Community Health Perspectives, Isabelle Sayas, Natalie Oloughlin, Celina Figueroa, and Jenna Brustad
Hartford Small Business Project, Daniel Zong, Shanessa Gordon, and Steve Smith
Submissions from 2021
Frog Hollow Storytelling, Emeline Avignon, Joshua Jacoves, Sophia Sczurko, Catherine Doyle, and Kristina Kendall
School Nutrition Project, Emma Hersom, Emma Hersom, Bailey Cunningham, Concilia Ndlovu, Rafael Villa, and Destini Watson
Energy Burden, Joshua Jacob, Gabrielle Desrochers, Hallie Bachman, Ramphis Medina, and Qining Wang
Limitless Fitness, James Michielli, Vanessa Ferrara, Carder Miller, and Alina Ryan
Refugee Needs, Shahd Oufi, Timothy Johnson, Malika Buscaino, Zeinab Bakayoko, Leslie Macedo, and Will Scannell
Community Ownership, Cora Rydingsword, Casey Habegger, and Aleen Kirmani
Neighborhood Investment, Essence Smith, Corinne Bolding, Madi McShane, August Theoharides, Erica Desmond, and Rocio Fernandez Gutierrez
Submissions from 2020
Neighborhood Communications, Victoria Asfalg, Lillian Foote, and Sulemaan Khalid
Arts Education, Sarah Barrett, Ava Goncalves, Levi Kardulis, Brenda Ordonez, and Lashawn Robinson
HIV Community-Health, Shian Earlington, Frances Gibson, Giovanni Jones, Max Norteman, and Lucy Pereira
Black Heritage, Aliyah Freeman-Johnson, Julian Hogan, Armani Parnther, and Mercy Unoh
Addiction Treatment, Lauren MacMaster, Nina Montross, Arianna O'Brien, Jasmine Parras, and Adrian Rivera
Submissions from 2019
Culinary Careers, Juliana Ankomah, Stephanie Brooks, Sonjah Dessalines, Nelson Neo, and Yinestra West
Student Success, Allen Bowin, Dawn King, Elizabeth Rousseau, Sydney Pagliocco, and Shantal Birungi
Latinx Theater, Joyce Figueroa-Pomales, Jennifer Medina, and Jackie Monzon
Submissions from 2018
Opportunity Youth, Mohammed Albehadli, Ardyn Allessie, Micalyia Douglas, Tiana Starks, and Daouda Williams
PILOT Messaging, Michael Barlowski, Luke Blough, Haley Dougherty, and Massimo Eichner
Creative Placemaking, Josephine Bensa, Giana Moreno, Aulona Zeka, and Jane Bisson
Hartford S.H.E.L.F. – Sustainable, Healthy, Economical and Local Foods, Gillian Birk, Maddie Farrar, Amanda Lafferty, Megan Logan, Eve Molodetz, and Doris Zhang
Food Stories in Hartford, Christopher Carter, Trea Mannello, Carlo Puccio, and Antoine Smith
Home Ownership, Leah Cormier, Alex Dahlem, Gisselle Ortiz, and Caroline Sullivan
North Hartford Promise Zone Mapping, Garret Forst, Cecilia Harris, and Lindon James
Parent Engagement, Alison Odermann, Tyesha Rodriguez, and Clinton Triumph
Eviction, Lindsay Pressman and Anjenique White